4405 S Mountain Ash Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 S Mountain Ash Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $345,750, approximately $166 per square foot. 4405 S Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $297,800 | $30,000 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $301,600 | $30,000 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $301,600 | $30,000 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $256,100 | $30,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $203,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $194,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $181,789 | $31,620 | $150,169 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $174,901 | $31,620 | $143,281 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $167,079 | $30,186 | $136,893 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $167,079 | $30,186 | $136,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map