44055 Gala Cir Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44055 Gala Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $628,309, approximately $297 per square foot. 44055 Gala Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Ashburn Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Ashburn Village Dev Corp
Bought by
Ryland Group
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Pe Smith
Bought by
Huff Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,590
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryland Group | $316,000 | -- | |
| Huff Michael L | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huff Michael L | $157,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $587,280 | $195,000 | $392,280 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $544,680 | $195,000 | $349,680 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $528,380 | $195,000 | $333,380 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $493,910 | $165,000 | $328,910 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $436,370 | $155,000 | $281,370 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $402,350 | $125,000 | $277,350 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $387,940 | $125,000 | $262,940 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $364,140 | $115,000 | $249,140 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $354,530 | $115,000 | $239,530 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $355,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $228,980 | $0 | $228,980 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $236,970 | $0 | $236,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map