4406 Ridgewood Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Hyatt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,477 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Ridgewood Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $177,119, approximately $103 per square foot. 4406 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Hyatt Park Elementary School, Heyward Gibbes Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Priester Valerie W and Estate Of Danny R Priester
Bought by
Priester Valerie W and Priester Danny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priester Valerie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $356 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $3,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $75,800 | $7,200 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $286 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map