4406 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,327,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,668
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 River Oaks Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $1,206,188, approximately $258 per square foot. 4406 River Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
May Green Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey Z and Williams Marcy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
May Green Properties Llc
Bought by
Threlkeld Melinda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey Z | $94,900 | -- | |
| Threlkeld Melinda S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $34,152 | $4,316 | $29,836 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $29,698 | $3,785 | $25,913 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $28,934 | $3,780 | $25,154 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $28,934 | $3,780 | $25,154 |
| 2021 | -- | $28,934 | $3,780 | $25,154 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $28,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,216 | $37,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $139 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map