4406 Waterville Ave Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,098
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Waterville Ave, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $566,877, approximately $138 per square foot. 4406 Waterville Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Dorta Juliana
Bought by
Dorta Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Third Federal Savings And Loan Assn
Bought by
Dorta Alejandro and Dorta Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Dorta Alejandro and Dorta Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Lake Phil R and Harrigan Lake Patty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,300
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorta Juliana | $80,000 | Nationallink | |
| Dorta Alejandro | $270,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Dorta Alejandro | $277,200 | -- | |
| Lake Phil R | $356,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorta Alejandro | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Phil R | $303,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,419 | $235,660 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,419 | $235,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $222,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $361,010 | $60,506 | $300,504 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $203,690 | $37,283 | $166,407 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $200,880 | $30,031 | $170,849 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $196,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $192,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $284,442 | $30,031 | $254,411 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $182,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $181,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $202,122 | $30,031 | $172,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map