4406 Willowbend Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,615 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Willowbend Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $331,404, approximately $226 per square foot. 4406 Willowbend Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Veleker Brent L
Bought by
Veleker Brent L and The Brent L Veleker Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Veleker Susan M and Flamm Susan M
Bought by
Veleker Brent L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,676
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$280,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veleker Brent L | -- | Attorney | |
| Veleker Brent L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veleker Brent L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,488 | $94,816 | $23,202 | $71,614 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $85,636 | $20,956 | $64,680 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $76,912 | $18,821 | $58,091 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $71,881 | $17,590 | $54,291 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $69,842 | $17,091 | $52,751 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $66,548 | $16,285 | $50,263 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $62,525 | $15,301 | $47,224 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $59,418 | $14,541 | $44,877 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $56,669 | $13,868 | $42,801 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $53,086 | $12,991 | $40,095 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $51,211 | $12,532 | $38,679 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $51,211 | $12,532 | $38,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map