4407 Berger Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,737 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Berger Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $198,869, approximately $172 per square foot. 4407 Berger Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $127,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $119,900 | $47,100 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $119,900 | $47,100 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $119,900 | $47,100 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $120,700 | $47,100 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $117,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $112,100 | $47,100 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map