4407 Boardman Ave Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Estimated Value: $247,892 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Boardman Ave, Klamath Falls, OR 97603 and is currently estimated at $248,446, approximately $200 per square foot. 4407 Boardman Ave is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Ferguson Elementary School, Brixner Junior High School, and Mazama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Ehrhart Norman and Ehrhart Rosalee
Bought by
Curtis Brian L and Curtis Dolores E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,875
Outstanding Balance
$42,440
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Brian L | $82,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Brian L | $61,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |