4407 Button Bend Cir Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $338,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Button Bend Cir, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $290,497, approximately $201 per square foot. 4407 Button Bend Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Rodriguez Elementary School, KIPP Austin Obras, and Harmony School of Excellence - Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Schwartz Efrat L
Bought by
Schwartz Leonard I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1999
Sold by
Borics Elizabeth A
Bought by
Borics Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Leonard I | -- | None Available | |
| Borics Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $237,361 | $127,428 | $109,933 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $276,765 | $120,000 | $156,765 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $300,704 | $120,000 | $180,704 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $200,406 | $60,000 | $140,406 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $154,746 | $60,000 | $94,746 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $141,458 | $60,000 | $81,458 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $129,112 | $50,000 | $79,112 |
| 2016 | $639 | $28,658 | $20,000 | $8,658 |
| 2015 | $658 | $29,553 | $20,000 | $9,553 |
| 2014 | $658 | $27,658 | $20,000 | $7,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map