4407 Cain Rd Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Cain Rd, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $138,745, approximately $106 per square foot. 4407 Cain Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $341 | $9,620 | $720 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $341 | $9,620 | $720 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $292 | $8,390 | $580 | $7,810 |
| 2021 | $292 | $8,390 | $580 | $7,810 |
| 2020 | $306 | $8,740 | $600 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $318 | $8,980 | $600 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $290 | $8,340 | $600 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,340 | $600 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $290 | $8,340 | $600 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $290 | $8,340 | $600 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $282 | $8,140 | $540 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $284 | $8,140 | $540 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map