4407 Dula St Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,972 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Dula St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $764,743, approximately $264 per square foot. 4407 Dula St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $747,747 | $174,375 | $573,372 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $412,584 | $85,470 | $327,114 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $391,083 | $69,930 | $321,153 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $391,083 | $69,930 | $321,153 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $391,083 | $69,930 | $321,153 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $373,856 | $91,792 | $282,064 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $373,856 | $91,792 | $282,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map