4407 E Bermuda St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $401,874
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $356,969, approximately $145 per square foot. 4407 E Bermuda St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Bryant S Michael and Bryant Lori J
Bought by
Coots & Biddies Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,928
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Eagar Stephen R and Eagar Eileen M
Bought by
Bryant S Michael and Bryant Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,928
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coots & Biddies Llc | -- | -- | |