4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L Baltimore, MD 21211
Medfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,102 - $104,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $95,051, approximately $141 per square foot. 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asghar Nadeem | $89,000 | -- | |
| Musgrove Stuart | $45,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $36,220 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $36,220 | -- | |
| Lewis Morine Aneesah | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asghar Nadeem | $75,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $81,700 | $20,400 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $77,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $70,300 | $17,500 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $50,200 | $12,500 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $50,200 | $12,500 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $927 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit K
- 4411 Falls Bridge Dr Unit B
- 4410 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L
- 4410 Roland Heights Ave
- 4436 Newport Ave
- 4337 La Plata Ave
- 4437 Newport Ave
- 4336 Roland Heights Ave
- 4318 La Plata Ave
- 1449 Roland Heights Ave
- 1511 Roland Heights Ave
- 4220 La Plata Ave
- 1505 Roland Heights Ave
- 1040 Deer Ridge Dr Unit 402
- 1115 Roland Heights Ave
- 1419 Weldon Place N
- 4 Hillside Rd
- 4416 Roland Ave
- 1018 W 43rd St
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit A
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit H
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit G
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit F
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit E
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit D
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit J
- 4407 Falls Bridge Dr Unit B
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit H
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit E
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit J
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit F
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit D
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit C
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit B
- 4409 Falls Bridge Dr Unit A
- 4406 Falls Bridge Dr Unit A
- 4406 Falls Bridge Dr Unit L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.