4407 Forsythia Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $761,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Forsythia Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $696,356, approximately $268 per square foot. 4407 Forsythia Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $581,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $552,100 | $196,200 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $539,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $527,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $491,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $468,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $445,500 | $160,300 | $285,200 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $437,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $429,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $420,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map