4407 Monroe Rd Tipton, MI 49287
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $228,822
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Monroe Rd, Tipton, MI 49287 and is currently estimated at $195,706, approximately $145 per square foot. 4407 Monroe Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Hardy Delmer E and Hardy Dorothy F
Bought by
Hardy Greggory R and Hardy Shelley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Greggory R | $40,000 | Prestige Title Ins Agency Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107,825 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $62,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $62,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $62,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,460 | $0 | $0 |