4407 Ogden Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $1,056,464
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Ogden Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $840,732, approximately $358 per square foot. 4407 Ogden Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Gortner Larry R and Gortner Joanne K
Bought by
Gortner Bryan L and Gortner Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,853
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$614,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Gortner Larry R and Gortner Joanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gortner Bryan L | -- | Attorney | |
| Gortner Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gortner Bryan L | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $305,640 | $244,090 | $61,550 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $305,640 | $244,090 | $61,550 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $305,640 | $244,090 | $61,550 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $305,080 | $244,090 | $60,990 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $305,080 | $244,090 | $60,990 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $305,080 | $244,090 | $60,990 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $275,580 | $227,740 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $275,580 | $227,740 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $259,460 | $227,740 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $177,700 | $145,980 | $31,720 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $177,700 | $145,980 | $31,720 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $177,700 | $145,980 | $31,720 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $123,620 | $90,870 | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map