4407 Polo Grounds Ct Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Polo Grounds Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $351,241, approximately $154 per square foot. 4407 Polo Grounds Ct is a home with nearby schools including Zwink Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Buckner Wyquanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$180,632
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Wyquanza | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckner Wyquanza | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $355,575 | $49,385 | $306,190 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $389,453 | $49,385 | $340,068 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $396,927 | $49,385 | $347,542 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $317,411 | $49,385 | $268,026 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $245,234 | $36,313 | $208,921 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $229,716 | $36,313 | $193,403 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | $223,000 | $36,313 | $186,687 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $223,000 | $36,313 | $186,687 |
| 2017 | $8,141 | $246,678 | $36,313 | $210,365 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $36,313 | $36,313 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map