4407 Rich Patch Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $610,866
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Rich Patch Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $474,933, approximately $253 per square foot. 4407 Rich Patch Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Ferris Randall B and Ferris Norma B
Bought by
Ferris Randall B and Ferris Norma B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Randall B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $406,800 | $83,000 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $186,900 | $69,000 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $179,400 | $67,200 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $179,400 | $67,200 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $179,400 | $67,200 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map