4407 Samarth St Irving, TX 75061
Towne Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,450 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Samarth St, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $405,863, approximately $203 per square foot. 4407 Samarth St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Vishnani Anisha H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,419
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnani Anisha H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vishnani Anisha H | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,688 | $387,750 | $90,000 | $297,750 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $417,820 | $90,000 | $327,820 |
| 2023 | $8,688 | $338,620 | $60,000 | $278,620 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $338,620 | $60,000 | $278,620 |
| 2021 | $10,374 | $279,000 | $45,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $10,906 | $284,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,957 | $268,590 | $45,000 | $223,590 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $134,440 | $45,000 | $89,440 |
| 2017 | $250 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map