4407 Shankweiler Rd Orefield, PA 18069
Estimated Value: $291,589 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Shankweiler Rd, Orefield, PA 18069 and is currently estimated at $302,897, approximately $302 per square foot. 4407 Shankweiler Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Schnecksville School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Laurinitis Gladys K
Bought by
Polgar Gladys K and Polgar Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1982
Sold by
Laurinitis Gladys K
Bought by
Laurinitis Gladys K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polgar Gladys K | -- | -- | |
| Laurinitis Gladys K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,130 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2025 | $3,037 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $136,800 | $96,800 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $40,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map