4407 Teal Cir Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Teal Cir, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $353,074, approximately $238 per square foot. 4407 Teal Cir is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Stevenson Cindy K
Bought by
Eichorst Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,353
Outstanding Balance
$119,555
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichorst Daniel A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichorst Daniel A | $190,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $284,840 | $66,700 | $218,140 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $284,840 | $66,700 | $218,140 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $284,840 | $66,700 | $218,140 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $217,440 | $69,330 | $148,110 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $217,440 | $69,330 | $148,110 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $217,440 | $69,330 | $148,110 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $199,590 | $67,810 | $131,780 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $199,590 | $67,810 | $131,780 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $194,200 | $67,810 | $126,390 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $204,300 | $53,000 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $204,300 | $53,000 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map