4408 4th St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $277,078, approximately $207 per square foot. 4408 4th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Gomez Alba and Martinez Julieta N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,066
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$254,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Walker Pamela L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Gomez Alba and Martinez Julieta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Walker Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Rhoden James H
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Andrezywski John
Bought by
Rhoden James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Alba | $189,500 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $106,000 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $106,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Alba | $189,500 | -- | |
| Walker Pamela L | $90,500 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing | $112,000 | -- | |
| Rhoden James H | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Alba | $37,900 | |
| Open | Household Finance Corp Iii | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Household Finance Corp Iii | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Alba | $151,600 | |
| Closed | Rhoden James H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $197,500 | $95,000 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $187,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $168,600 | $85,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $166,700 | $85,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $156,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $147,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map