4408 Berkley Dr Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Berkley Dr, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $352,361, approximately $250 per square foot. 4408 Berkley Dr is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Goetchius Linda A and Goetchius-Dellibove Tracey
Bought by
Goetchius Linda A and Goetchius-Dellibove Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetchius Linda A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $231,900 | $52,200 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $231,900 | $52,200 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $197,900 | $45,900 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $197,900 | $45,900 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $153,800 | $39,600 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $145,900 | $39,600 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $136,800 | $33,300 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $136,800 | $33,300 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $148,000 | $33,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $918 | $148,000 | $33,300 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,300 | $33,300 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,300 | $33,300 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map