4408 Harbour Beach Blvd Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $657,531 - $945,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Harbour Beach Blvd, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $800,883, approximately $417 per square foot. 4408 Harbour Beach Blvd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1984
Bought by
Pauza Robert D and Pauza Roberta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauza Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $5,732 | $335,800 | $219,800 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map