Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Toler
R N B REALTY
(352) 572-6742
8 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
Motivated Seller! This amazing 3 bedroom 2 bath villa is in a highly sought after community....Stonewood Villas! This villa is over 1600 sqft with so much living space and storage space! When you walk into the front door you walk into the dining room and the living room! To the right is the kitchen with a eat in kitchen space as well. Kitchen has 2 pantry's and lots of storage! Then behind kitchen you walk to the family room with fireplace!!! So much living space.....you also have a beautiful lania that you can get to from family room and Master bedroom! Plenty of space in backyard for garden or just space to relax. Plus a 2 car garage with also plenty of storage space. You don't wanna miss this one. Schedule a showing soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
R N B REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-690-2266 License #3455481 Listed on: 07/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4408 Ne 4Th St Llc | $220,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Scott Rex R | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Rex R | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -12.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -12.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -1.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -3.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2024 07/07/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $142,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $138,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $134,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $130,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $126,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $124,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $120,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $118,498 | $11,500 | $106,998 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $116,404 | $12,000 | $104,404 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $118,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $117,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $116,671 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Toler
R N B REALTY
(352) 572-6742
8 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ernest Martinez
EVM TOTAL REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
(352) 502-6243
18 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM681558
APN: 2769-002-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.