4408 Scotia Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Scotia Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $212,947, approximately $207 per square foot. 4408 Scotia Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Duff Rol and Duff Paul
Bought by
Duff Roland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Duff Rol and Duff Paul
Bought by
Duff Roland Paul and Duff Robin Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Duff Rol and Duff Paul
Bought by
Duff Roland Paul and Duff Robin Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Sunderland Warren
Bought by
Duff Roland Paul and Frenner Robin Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Roland | -- | -- | |
| Duff Roland Paul | -- | -- | |
| Duff Roland Paul | -- | -- | |
| Duff Roland Paul | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duff Roland Paul | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Roland Paul | $132,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $140,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $128,500 | $36,000 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $127,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $125,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $124,500 | $36,000 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $119,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $110,200 | $36,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map