44085 E 128th Ave Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,040,357
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44085 E 128th Ave, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $913,589, approximately $423 per square foot. 44085 E 128th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Knodel Russell G and Knodel Terri L
Bought by
Saucedo Pedro and Ramirez Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,321
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$757,268
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Pedro | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucedo Pedro | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $63,810 | $6,480 | $57,330 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $58,650 | $5,950 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $66,590 | $6,440 | $60,150 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $44,090 | $6,620 | $37,470 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $44,090 | $6,620 | $37,470 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $43,090 | $6,810 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $43,090 | $6,810 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $37,110 | $6,560 | $30,550 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $37,110 | $6,560 | $30,550 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $36,890 | $7,250 | $29,640 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $36,890 | $7,250 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,730 | $6,920 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map