4409 26th Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
Central Lacey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 26th Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $601,186, approximately $299 per square foot. 4409 26th Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $642,900 | $247,100 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $639,900 | $239,500 | $400,400 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $622,300 | $216,500 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $497,500 | $110,700 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $432,900 | $130,000 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $479,900 | $224,200 | $255,700 |
| 2019 | $21 | $447,300 | $193,500 | $253,800 |
| 2018 | $16 | $420,800 | $163,000 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $21 | $375,350 | $149,750 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $9 | $360,250 | $146,950 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,450 | $150,550 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map