4409 Mesa Cir Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $191,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Mesa Cir, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $185,764, approximately $141 per square foot. 4409 Mesa Cir is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Hutcherson Carla Lee
Bought by
Tucker Austin and Tucker Kalee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,137
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Hutcherson Carla Lee
Bought by
Hutcherson Carla Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Hutcherson Carla Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Austin | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $156,191 | $12,300 | $143,891 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $171,747 | $12,300 | $159,447 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $170,862 | $12,300 | $158,562 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $154,365 | $12,300 | $142,065 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $126,456 | $12,300 | $114,156 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $118,505 | $12,300 | $106,205 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $116,240 | $12,300 | $103,940 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $112,833 | $12,300 | $100,533 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $113,076 | $12,300 | $100,776 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $102,427 | $12,300 | $90,127 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $102,427 | $12,300 | $90,127 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $102,427 | $12,300 | $90,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map