4409 Mesa Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Mesa Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $247,211, approximately $120 per square foot. 4409 Mesa Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Beulah Ralph Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Netemeyer Melinda G
Bought by
B P Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B P Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $20,444 | $2,071 | $18,373 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $18,582 | $2,071 | $16,511 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $18,582 | $2,071 | $16,511 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $17,214 | $2,071 | $15,143 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $17,214 | $2,071 | $15,143 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $15,944 | $2,071 | $13,873 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $15,944 | $2,071 | $13,873 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $14,763 | $2,071 | $12,692 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $14,763 | $2,071 | $12,692 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $14,763 | $2,071 | $12,692 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $14,763 | $2,071 | $12,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map