4409 N Twilight Trail Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $393,894 - $540,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 N Twilight Trail, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $480,724, approximately $237 per square foot. 4409 N Twilight Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Pate Geraldine M
Bought by
Pate Geraldine M and Christensen Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Geraldine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,763 | $27,188 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,763 | $25,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $24,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $23,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $22,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $20,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $20,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $20,154 | $0 | $0 |