4409 Springbrook Dr Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $214,359 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $229,590, approximately $194 per square foot. 4409 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Syring Elementary School, Elms Road Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Hudak Constance S
Bought by
Wenzlick Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzlick Betty A | $75,000 | Sterling Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |