4409 Valley Forge Rd Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Valley Forge Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $560,377, approximately $257 per square foot. 4409 Valley Forge Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Brochu David E and Brochu Nocole
Bought by
Schoeppner Heidi Jo and Richards Dale Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,774
Outstanding Balance
$307,698
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Evan Z and Aranda Rebekah L
Bought by
Brochu David E and Brochu Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Secor Raymond C and Secor Susan A
Bought by
Morgan Evan Z and Aranda Rebekah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoeppner Heidi Jo | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Brochu David E | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Evan Z | $217,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoeppner Heidi Jo | $346,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Brochu David E | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Evan Z | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $533,453 | $138,720 | $394,733 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $294,443 | $61,155 | $233,288 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $294,443 | $61,155 | $233,288 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $294,443 | $61,155 | $233,288 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $273,455 | $61,155 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $273,455 | $61,155 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $273,455 | $61,155 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $235,747 | $54,360 | $181,387 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $235,747 | $54,360 | $181,387 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $235,747 | $54,360 | $181,387 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $217,327 | $34,367 | $182,960 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $217,327 | $34,367 | $182,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map