44093 Vickers Store Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $246,622 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44093 Vickers Store Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $251,156, approximately $178 per square foot. 44093 Vickers Store Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Brew Housing Inc
Bought by
Dunn Jessie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jessie T | $97,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $168,208 | $57,150 | $111,058 |
| 2024 | $777 | $109,442 | $40,335 | $69,107 |
| 2023 | $971 | $109,442 | $40,335 | $69,107 |
| 2022 | $971 | $109,442 | $40,335 | $69,107 |
| 2021 | $967 | $109,442 | $40,335 | $69,107 |
| 2020 | $896 | $94,118 | $34,642 | $59,476 |
| 2019 | $895 | $94,118 | $34,642 | $59,476 |
| 2018 | $725 | $94,118 | $34,642 | $59,476 |
| 2017 | $725 | $94,118 | $34,642 | $59,476 |
| 2016 | $645 | $83,703 | $31,245 | $52,458 |
| 2015 | $722 | $83,703 | $31,245 | $52,458 |
| 2014 | $678 | $83,703 | $31,245 | $52,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map