441 10th St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $466,049 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 10th St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $482,262, approximately $210 per square foot. 441 10th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Peck Joel W
Bought by
Peck Joel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,097
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$390,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Sterk Bonita Lorraine
Bought by
Peck Joel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,097
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$390,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Peck Kathy Louise
Bought by
Peck Joel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,097
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$390,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Joel W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Peck Joel W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Peck Joel W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Peck Joel W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Joel W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $30,150 | $5,630 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $30,150 | $5,630 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $33,890 | $4,460 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $25,900 | $4,380 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $24,180 | $3,790 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $24,180 | $3,790 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $18,870 | $2,520 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $18,870 | $2,520 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $16,990 | $2,390 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $16,990 | $2,390 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $13,870 | $2,150 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map