Estimated Value: $419,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 4th St, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $451,382, approximately $290 per square foot. 441 4th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Brack Matthew
Bought by
Cambra Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,939
Outstanding Balance
$143,617
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$307,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Sparling Jeanne and Mast Gary N
Bought by
Brack Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Sparling-Mysyk Jeanne
Bought by
Sparling Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambra Heather J | $417,500 | Htc (Heritage Title) | |
| Brack Matthew W | $220,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Sparling Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mysyk David Douglas | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambra Heather J | $426,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Brack Matthew W | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $25,600 | $6,910 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $25,600 | $6,910 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $28,600 | $4,600 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $22,090 | $4,310 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $22,730 | $4,430 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $22,400 | $3,860 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $22,400 | $3,860 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $17,980 | $3,170 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $17,980 | $3,170 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $14,000 | $1,990 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $14,000 | $1,990 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $10,470 | $1,990 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map