$181,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
968 Sq Ft
1989 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

135 on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Take a look at this townhouse style condo. This home features a large living room with sliders that lead to the deck. Dining room, kitchen with b/bar, 1/2 bath and utility closet on main level. The second floor has two spacious bedrooms, full bath and laundry. Plenty of closet space. Quiet location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Bayne

Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 582-7404 License #REB.0751223 Listed on: 10/18/2025

Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Tobin

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0829098

William Raveis Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $268 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484219

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash pickup, snow removal, property management, insurance
  • 30 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,811

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$268 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Chippens Hill
  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 968
  • Total Sq Ft: 968
  • Year Built: 1989
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Special Assessment Details: $75 a month, seller is willing to pay
  • Directions: rt 6 toi clark
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Spec Assoc Asses: Yes
  • Street Type: Avenue
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 582-7404
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management, Insurance
  • HOA Fees: 268
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Number of Units In Complex: Fairway Gardens

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: A
  • Parcel #: 484219

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: per condo regs
  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 2811

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Bristol
  • High School: Bristol Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2010
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Knightly Marjorie Z
Bought by
Santilli James A
Seller's Agent
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
Buyer's Agent
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-30.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$78,422
Outstanding Balance
$54,400
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$128,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Velez Gayle
Bought by
Knightly Marjorie Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Morrissey Michael D and Morissey Susan J
Bought by
Hobson John W and Pillis Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1989
Sold by
Kriscenski Alex
Bought by
Morrissey Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
10.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,550 --
Warranty Deed $129,000 --
Warranty Deed $89,900 --
Deed $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $78,422 No Value Available
Previous Owner $87,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $99,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $181,000 -2.1% $187 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $184,900 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $184,900 +131.1% $191 / Sq Ft
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Sold $80,000 -30.4% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2011 11/05/11 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2010 05/12/10 For Sale $114,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $83,300 $0 $83,300
2024 $2,653 $83,300 $0 $83,300
2023 $2,528 $83,300 $0 $83,300
2022 $2,070 $53,970 $0 $53,970
2021 $2,070 $53,970 $0 $53,970
2020 $2,070 $53,970 $0 $53,970
2019 $2,054 $53,970 $0 $53,970
2018 $1,990 $53,970 $0 $53,970
2017 $2,103 $58,380 $0 $58,380
2016 $2,103 $58,380 $0 $58,380
2015 $2,021 $58,380 $0 $58,380
2014 $2,021 $58,380 $0 $58,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24134563

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000066-000000-000271-000001-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.