441 Cypress Ct Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,258,699
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,091
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Cypress Ct, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $1,162,175, approximately $284 per square foot. 441 Cypress Ct is a home with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Amrhein Steven J and Amrhein Andrea L
Bought by
Steven J Amrhein And Andrea L Amrhein Family and Amrhein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Bartoszek Agnes K
Bought by
Amrhein Steven J and Amrhein Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Thomas B and Thomas Jennifer B
Bought by
Bartoszek Agnes K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Hock Koh Nai
Bought by
Thomas Thomas B and Thomas Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Bartoszek Agnes K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Amrhein And Andrea L Amrhein Family | $100 | None Listed On Document | |