441 Deerfield Dr Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $579,035 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Deerfield Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $643,009, approximately $241 per square foot. 441 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Holly Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Solt Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solt Michael | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,069 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2025 | $1,069 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $22,900 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map