441 E Broadway Unit A Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Broadway Unit A, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $860,000, approximately $731 per square foot. 441 E Broadway Unit A is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Ansman Frederick
Bought by
Aronson Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
East Broadway Condos Llc
Bought by
Ansman Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Josh | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Ansman Frederick | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $529 | -- | $529 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $543 | $0 | $543 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $513 | $0 | $513 |
| 2022 | $8,379 | $563 | $0 | $563 |
| 2021 | $18,340 | $548 | $0 | $548 |