Estimated Value: $255,000 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Cactus Mountain Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $287,628, approximately $193 per square foot. 441 E Cactus Mountain Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Diehr Darren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,173
Outstanding Balance
$61,314
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehr Darren S | $137,295 | -- | |
| Diehr Darren S | $137,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehr Darren S | $135,173 | |
| Closed | Diehr Darren S | $135,173 |