441 E Coates Ave Monticello, WI 53570
Estimated Value: $190,287 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Coates Ave, Monticello, WI 53570 and is currently estimated at $231,822. 441 E Coates Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $130,500 | $48,400 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $76,800 | $30,800 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $64,200 | $24,100 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $64,200 | $24,100 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $64,200 | $24,100 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $64,200 | $24,100 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map