NOT LISTED FOR SALE

441 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527

Estimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,377,216

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,633 Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $1,175,000 $323 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,725 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Keuka Lake-All new, 3600 sq ft. contemporary, with 4 bedroom suites, 4 1/2 baths. The great room features soaring ceilings, a huge fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen. Open and screened porches, 2 car garage, public utilities, 105' of lake frontage, and over 1 acre of space. This is luxury!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Malcolm

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30MA0775160 Listed on: 06/01/2016

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Luanne Palme

Listing by Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l License #40PA0991899

Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,575

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x400
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • PEX Plumbing
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 573089-085-047-0001-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,575

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Keuka Lake
  • Directions: Rte 54 from Penn Yan south to 1st street to Lower East Lake Rd to #441.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.3
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Dock, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penn Yan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 573089-085-047-0001-026
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18575.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2016
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Almquist David C and Almquist Philista D
Bought by
Kane Thomas M and Kane Ann S
Seller's Agent
Mark Malcolm
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Luanne Palme
Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$2,213,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,038,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,218
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,039,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kane Thomas M $1,175,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kane Thomas M $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $1,175,000 -6.0% $323 / Sq Ft
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $1,250,000 +135.8% $344 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Sold $530,000 -7.8% $589 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2013 01/26/13 For Sale $575,000 -- $639 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,068 $1,356,500 $403,200 $953,300
2024 $22,660 $1,356,500 $403,200 $953,300
2023 $225 $1,356,500 $403,200 $953,300
2022 $23,557 $1,125,400 $377,700 $747,700
2021 $22,722 $1,125,400 $377,700 $747,700
2020 $23,061 $1,125,400 $377,700 $747,700
2019 $20,647 $1,125,400 $377,700 $747,700
2018 $20,647 $890,000 $425,000 $465,000
2017 $19,900 $890,000 $425,000 $465,000
2014 -- $776,700 $402,500 $374,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R305036

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 573089 85.47-1-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.