441 Fairfax St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,835,918 - $2,441,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Fairfax St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,071,480, approximately $609 per square foot. 441 Fairfax St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Giuffre Patricia A and Zimmerman David J
Bought by
Rodgers Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Christine M | $487,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodgers Christine M | $389,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,418 | $143,690 | $68,260 | $68,260 |
| 2024 | $10,418 | $131,540 | $59,090 | $72,450 |
| 2023 | $10,193 | $131,540 | $59,090 | $72,450 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $111,340 | $41,240 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $114,540 | $42,430 | $72,110 |
| 2020 | $8,179 | $110,230 | $40,200 | $70,030 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $110,230 | $40,200 | $70,030 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $88,250 | $33,730 | $54,520 |
| 2017 | $6,807 | $88,250 | $33,730 | $54,520 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $90,370 | $29,834 | $60,536 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $90,370 | $29,834 | $60,536 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $69,070 | $21,134 | $47,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map