441 Gurley St Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Gurley St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $877,834, approximately $343 per square foot. 441 Gurley St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Belle Hall Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Living Trust
Bought by
Gantt Dejares L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Pearl F
Bought by
Lewis Pearl F and Lewis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Pearl F
Bought by
Lewis Pearl F and Lewis Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantt Dejares L | -- | Deutsch Amber S | |
| Gantt Dejares L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Pearl F | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Pearl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,008 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |