441 Hemlock Ln Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $114,847 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Hemlock Ln, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $343,462. 441 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Rakoskie Edward W and Rakoskie Janet L
Bought by
Rakoskie Edward W and Rakoskie Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakoskie Edward W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,502 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2025 | $4,381 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,100 | $3,760 | $33,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map