Estimated Value: $36,000 - $44,671
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 High St, Buda, IL 61314 and is currently estimated at $40,918, approximately $60 per square foot. 441 High St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Buckman Mark
Bought by
Good Roots Property Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,750
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Petty Jennifer and Bubon Kent L
Bought by
Buckman Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Sheldon Patricia
Bought by
Bubon Kent L and Engholm Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Roots Property Rentals Llc | $37,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckman Mark | -- | -- | |
| Bubon Kent L | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Roots Property Rentals Llc | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $11,838 | $2,873 | $8,965 |
| 2024 | $423 | $11,129 | $2,701 | $8,428 |
| 2023 | $362 | $10,367 | $2,516 | $7,851 |
| 2022 | $362 | $9,634 | $2,338 | $7,296 |
| 2021 | $297 | $8,891 | $2,158 | $6,733 |
| 2020 | $291 | $8,773 | $2,129 | $6,644 |
| 2019 | $181 | $7,456 | $2,089 | $5,367 |
| 2018 | $173 | $7,087 | $1,986 | $5,101 |
| 2017 | $168 | $6,927 | $1,941 | $4,986 |
| 2016 | $183 | $6,707 | $1,879 | $4,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,653 | $0 | $4,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,463 | $1,810 | $4,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,621 | $1,854 | $4,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map