441 Main St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Main St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $227,294, approximately $147 per square foot. 441 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Howard Kevin and Howard Stacey
Bought by
Howard Christopher S and Howard Courtney G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Howard Kevin and Howard Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Williams Donald J and Williams Lisa R
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thomas Robert A and Thomas Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Kevin | $101,000 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $180,000 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Thomas Robert A | $10,500 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard Kevin | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Robert A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $49,730 | $17,370 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $46,640 | $16,290 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $42,000 | $14,670 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $38,790 | $13,550 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $36,010 | $12,580 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $34,640 | $12,100 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $33,440 | $11,680 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $31,740 | $11,090 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $31,740 | $11,090 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $31,740 | $11,090 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $31,420 | $10,980 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $31,420 | $10,980 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $31,420 | $10,980 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map