Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Hartley
The Mello Group, Inc.
(401) 644-6704
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $598,000
Charming 4 Bedroom Colonial Featuring Hardwoods throughout. Granite kitchen w/ Stainless Steel appliances, Formal Dining Room w/ Wainscoting and Glass Cabinet. Large Family Room w/ Fireplace. Updated Heating and Electrical, One car garage, nestled on a private fenced in lot w/ above ground pool. Walk to schools, conveniently located close to highway & shopping.
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Morris
Luis R. Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Luna | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Lush Bartholomew | $307,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Jason | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Sarah | $242,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Sarah | $242,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon James | $319,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon James F | $319,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roque Luna | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lush Bartholomew | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Sarah | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon James F | $329,527 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -5.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | +85.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $242,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Off Market | $242,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -0.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -2.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Price Changed | $278,900 | -0.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -0.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Price Changed | $282,000 | -1.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Price Changed | $286,800 | -1.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Price Changed | $289,800 | -0.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Price Changed | $290,800 | -1.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Price Changed | $293,800 | -2.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | For Sale | $299,800 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $459,500 | $163,000 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $439,600 | $163,000 | $276,600 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $385,400 | $146,000 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $344,300 | $139,900 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $324,000 | $124,200 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $320,700 | $124,200 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $313,000 | $124,200 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $329,200 | $124,200 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $310,300 | $118,900 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $307,800 | $118,900 | $188,900 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $304,800 | $118,900 | $185,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Hartley
The Mello Group, Inc.
(401) 644-6704
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Luis Morris
Luis R. Morris
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Rusin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 930-5652
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debra Jobin
RE/MAX
89 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73028631
APN: SEEK-000070-000000-001660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.