$2,100,000

441 Park Rd Saint Louis, MO 63119

Estimated payment $12,935/month

Total Views 14,280
6 Beds
7 Baths
6,964 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Avery Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Welcome home to 441 Park Road ... a realm of refined luxury nestled on a little more than an acre in sought-after Webster Park. Boasting nearly 7,000 square feet of exquisitely crafted living space, this home offers an exceptional blend of elegance and comfort. Lush landscaping, a charming porte-cochere, and a covered terrace draw you inside. Upon entering, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, intricate millwork, a grand staircase, arched entries, and gleaming floors. The main level features a formal living room and elegant dining room that offer distinct areas for entertaining guests, as well as a sizable office with custom built-ins, a spacious kitchen with a bayed wall of windows and a breakfast nook, and a stunning two-story family room. There's also a butler's pantry / wet bar, laundry room, and mudroom with cubbies, 2nd fridge and pantry. On the second floor you'll discover the spacious primary suite, complete with a luxurious bathroom with a large walk-in closet with washer / dryer, a wall of French doors opening to a private balcony, and double doors leading to your private sitting room. An en-suite bedroom and two additional bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath are also located on this floor. The walk-up third floor has a versatile rec room or playroom, two bedrooms, and a full bath. The deep pour lower level has rec space, loads of storage, the fifth full bath, plus a wine room tucked behind a bank vault door...all this and outdoor access too.

Listing Agent

Pat Coursault

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #1999067847 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 6,964 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22K-22-0883

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,741

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Directions: GPS Friendly!
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: 2nd Floor, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-677-6000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Webster Park Blk E Resub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 6964
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Built-in Features, Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Historic Millwork, Pantry, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Storage, Two Story Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Warming Drawer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Door(s), Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 4
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Webster Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 109X346XIRRX325
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47044.8
  • Parcel Number: 22K-22-0883

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20741

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,741 $346,450 $129,680 $216,770
2024 $20,741 $300,170 $96,810 $203,360
2023 $20,640 $300,170 $96,810 $203,360
2022 $20,656 $279,020 $99,430 $179,590
2021 $20,584 $279,020 $99,430 $179,590
2020 $25,593 $323,340 $80,120 $243,220
2019 $25,409 $323,340 $80,120 $243,220
2018 $21,822 $246,580 $53,220 $193,360
2017 $21,675 $246,580 $53,220 $193,360
2016 $23,361 $254,130 $45,850 $208,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $2,100,000 +47.4% $302 / Sq Ft
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $1,425,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
09/14/2014 09/14/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,337,500 Title Partners Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $74,375 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26010809

MARIS MLS

APN: 22K-23-0883

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.